Hard Candy - Complete Cast & Crew

Directed by

 

David Slade

 

 

 

Writing credits

 

Brian Nelson (written by)

 

 

 

Cast (in credits order)

 

Patrick Wilson

Jeff Kohlver

Ellen Page

Hayley Stark

Sandra Oh

Judy Tokuda

Odessa Rae

Janelle Rogers (as Jennifer Holmes)

G.J. Echternkamp

Nighthawks Clerk (as Gilbert John)

 

 

Produced By

 

Jody Allen

Executive Producer (as Jody Patton)

Jody Allen

Executive Producer (as Jody Patton)

Paul G. Allen

Executive Producer

Michael Caldwell

Producer

Ellora Chowdhury

Post Producer

Erica Farjo

Associate Producer: Us

David Higgins

Producer (as David W. Higgins)

Richard Hutton

Producer

Barney Jeffrey

Associate Producer: Uk

Rosanne Korenberg

Executive Producer

Brian Nelson

Co-Producer

Hans C. Ritter

Co-Producer (as Hans Ritter)

Alex Webster

Post Producer

 

 

Original Music By

 

Harry Escott

 

Molly Nyman

 

 

 

Cinematography By

 

Jo Willems

(Director of Photography)

 

 

Film Editing By

 

Art Jones

 

 

 

Casting By

 

Valerie Mccaffrey

 

 

 

Production Design By

 

Jeremy Reed

 

 

 

Art Direction By

 

Felicity Nove

 

 

 

Set Decoration By

 

Kate Holliday

(as Kathryn Holliday)

 

 

Costume Design By

 

Jennifer Johnson

 

 

 

Makeup Department

 

Keston Ridley

Hair Stylist

Keston Ridley

Makeup Artist

Linda Sammut

Assistant Hair Stylist

Linda Sammut

Assistant Makeup Artist

Robert Wild

Assistant Hair Stylist

Robert Wild

Assistant Makeup Artist

 

 

Production Management

 

Beau J. Genot

Post-Production Supervisor

Yari Schutzer

Production Manager

 

 

Second Unit Director Or Assistant Director

 

David Liehn

Second Assistant Director

Katie Mustard

Additional Second Assistant Director

Barry Wasserman

First Assistant Director

 

 

Art Department

 

Thomas Benton

Leadman

Mike Calvert

Storyboard Artist

Erik Davidson

Graphic Designer: Vulcan Productions

Matt Diamond

Swing

Will Durham

Swing

Christina Forrer

Camera Track Previsualization

Peter Kim

Additional Set Decorator

Greg Lang

Set Dresser

Lee Lazarow

Property Master

Genevieve Liebowitz

Prop Assistant

Frankie Mazzotta

Swing

Michael Mullen

Prop Assistant

Morgan Runyon

Set Dresser/Swing

Daniel Sterling

Visual Designer: Software

Brad Vancata

Production Illustrator

Andy Hammer

Scenic (Uncredited)

 

 

Sound Department

 

Jane Boegel

Dialogue Editor

Dave Davenport

Assistant Sound Editor

Andrew Ellerd

Sound Editor

Patrick Giraudi

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Dennis Grzesik

Sound Mixer

Sara Hankins

Post Audio Coordinator

Stuart Martin

Sound Editor

Stuart Martin

Supervising Sound Editor

Gus Medina

Foley Mixer

Dale W. Perry

Foley Artist (as Dale Perry)

Andy Potvin

Stereo Consultant: Dolby

Richard Taylor

Supervising Sound Editor

Gerard Vernice

Boom Operator

 

 

Visual Effects By

 

Dave Bannister

Visual Effects Assistant

Rufus Blackwell

Visual Effects Assistant

Josh King

Visual Effects Producer: Rushes Post Production

Duncan Malcolm

Visual Effects Artist

Jean-Clement Soret

Digital Colorist

Leo Wilson

Visual Effects Assistant

Matthew Lawrence

Digital Effects Artist: Rushes Postproduction Ltd (Uncredited)

 

 

Stunts

 

Shane T. Anderson

Stunt Double: Jeff (as Shane Anderson)

Erick Brennan

Stunt Coordinator (as Erick C. Brennan)

Robert Garrigus

Stunt Rigger (as Bob Garrigus)

Steve Tripplett

Stunt Rigger (as Steve Triplett)

 

 

Camera And Electrical Department

 

Phil Badger

Grip

Matt Baker

First Assistant Camera

Walt Bithell

Gaffer (as Walter Bithell)

Richard W. Botchlet

Grip (as Richard Botchlet)

Roger Chingirian

Electrician

Helen Chough

Time-Lapse Photographer

Todd Csernecky

Electrician

John Defazio

Grip

Michael Druez

Best Boy Grip

Manu Gargi

Vtr Operator

Paul Goldhammer

Best Boy Electric

Shelly Gurzi

First Assistant Camera: "B" Camera

Orlando Hernandez

Electrician

Dan Kanes

Grip

Jeffrey Kelly

Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit

Jacob Knight

Grip

Geoffrey D. Knoller

Key Grip

Andrew Korner

Electrician

Matt Kubas

Electrician (as Matthew Kubas)

Mark Lowry

Still Photographer

Paul Lyons

Electrician

Jason Mccormick

Second Assistant Camera

Erik Messerschmidt

Electrician

Ye Rin Mok

Still Photographer: Jeff's Photos

Mike Morales

Grip

Michael Piekutowski

Grip (as Mike Piekutowski)

Sarah Remetch

Camera Loader

Eric Schilling

Second Assistant Camera

Casey Sherrier

Second Assistant Camera: "B" Camera

Riley Sidore

Electrician

Randy G. Singer

Electrician (as Randy Singer)

David Starks

Grip

Darryl St. Juste

Electrician

Manny Tapia

Electrician

Simon Thirlaway

Electrician (as Simon Thirlawaw)

Joseph Thomsen

Electrician

Forrest Thurman

Camera Operator: Second Unit

John Troxell

Second Assistant Camera

Miles Wantabe

Electrician

Daniel Ybarra

Electrician

Kyle Young

Grip

 

 

Casting Department

 

Jennifer Shapiro

Casting Assistant

 

 

Costume And Wardrobe Department

 

Xavier Franco

Wardrobe Assistant

Jennifer Johnson

Wardrobe Designer

Kristen Johnson

Wardrobe Assistant

Shadi Khastedai

Wardrobe Assistant

 

 

Editorial Department

 

Kerri Aungle

Film Data Manager: Uk

Frank Berrios

Colorist: Dailies

Kennedy Dawson

Digital Transfer

Paul Hardcastle

First Assistant Editor

Vivian Hengsteler

Negative Cutter

Julia Knight

Second Assistant Editor

Matt Mcclain

Dailies Assistant (as Matty Mcclain)

Mark Reaser

Dailies Assistant

Colin Smith

Engineer: High Definition

Marilyn Sommer

Film Data Manager: Los Angeles

Jean-Clement Soret

Digital Colorist

Mauricio Tassara

Colorist: Dailies

Ken Van Deest

Senior Dailies Colorist

Bruce Walker

Engineer: High Definition

Shawn Whiteman

Assistant: Dailies

Bob Wenokur

Studio Post-Production Representative (Uncredited)

 

 

Music Department

 

Hans C. Ritter

Music Supervisor (as Hans Ritter)

Jimmy Robertson

Music Engineer

Jimmy Robertson

Music Mixer

Ronald J. Webb

Music Editor (as Ron Webb)

Guy Worth

Music Recording Engineer: Live Music

 

 

Transportation Department

 

Matthew Ballard

Transportation Coordinator

Shay Morgan Brook

Driver (as Shay Brook)

Mark Garrett

Driver

Guy J. Graves

Driver

Anton Petreccia

Driver

Cain Smead

Camera Bike Driver

Elliott N. Whitton

Driver

 

 

Other Crew

 

Mark Ankner

Assistant To Producer

Christopher Curry Balonek

Assistant To Producer

Robert W. Barney

Police Officer

Mark Benson

Deputy Managing Director: Moving Picture Company

Greg Bernstein

Legal Services (as Greg S. Bernstein)

Pilar Binyon

Production Coordinator: Vulcan Productions

Alexandra Blakely

Set Production Assistant

Shea E. Butler

Script Supervisor (as Shea Butler)

Kendall J. Carter

Fire Safety Advisor

Shirley Chapman

Emergency Medical Technician

Imani Cheers

Craft Service

Marjorie Chodorov

Production Accountant

Carol A. Compton

Script Clearance (as Carol Compton)

André Devantier

Caterer (as Andre Devantier)

Todd Dividivich

Executive Producer: Riot

Alex Dorn

Double: Huevos

Karin Elkholti

Stand-In: Jeff

Ruben Garza

Security Officer

Alisa Gentry

Emergency Medical Technician

Deborah Giovenco

Stand-In: Hayley

Matthew Greene

Software Director

Karen Hashmi

Production Accountant: Vulcan Productions

Jason J. Hunke

Publicity: Vulcan Productions (as Jason Hunke)

Lisa R. Hurlbert

Risk Management

Jose Jauregui

Security Officer

Sherman Kaplan

Immigration Attorney (as Sherman I. Kaplan)

Miki Kato

Title Designer

Erin Kraft

Photo Double: Donna Mauer

Luis Marquez

Park Ranger

Donna Mayhew

Park Ranger

Matt Mcclain

Dailies Assistant (as Matty Mcclain)

George Mcdowell Agnew

Location Consultant (as George Agnew)

Kathleen Mcinnis

Unit Publicist

Richard Mcmillan

Location Manager

Geof Miller

Development Consultant

Jeff Moeller

Office Production Assistant

Marcos 'luke' Montes

Security Officer

Matt Moran

Night Operations Manager: Riot

Luis Moreno

Caterer

Michael Nank

Publicity: Vulcan Productions

Steve Olsen

Remote Technician

Dylan Osborn

Intern

Juan Pacheco

Catering Assistant

William I. Page

Police Officer (as William L. Page)

Carla Pagi

Producer: Riot

Joe Pantoja

Security Officer (as Joe A. Pantoja)

Antonio Payan

Catering Assistant

Presley

Production Dog

Joshua Radabaugh

Intern (as Josh Radabaugh)

Mark Reaser

Dailies Assistant

Chris Reney

Emergency Medical Technician

Owyn Richen

Software Designer

Omar Shahed

Security Officer

Jessica Simmons

Craft Service

Efrain Trujillo

Caterer

Ken Van Deest

Senior Dailies Supervisor

Justin Velo

Software Visual Designer

Catherine H. Vlasuk

Production Coordinator

Clarence Webb

Security Officer

Shawn Whiteman

Dailies Assistant

Jimmy Zamora

Security Officer

 

 

Thanks

 

Bob Adler

 

Scotty Bergstein

 

Allison Binder

 

Rob Carlson

 

Jules Daly

(as Jules Daley)

Jonathan Davis

 

Joshua Deighton

(as Josh Deighton)

Emmerson Denney

(as Emmerson Denny)

Cassian Elwes

 

Michael Gendler

 

Rick Genow

 

Youree Henley

 

Angelique Higgins

 

Craig Kestel

 

Phyllis Koenig

 

Walter Latham

 

Eunice Lee

 

Preston Lee

 

Fran Mcgivern

 

Brent Morris

 

Keith Redmon

 

Melissa Reid

 

Rena Ronson

 

Tony Scott

 

Sam Sneade

 

Doug Stone

 

Jonathan Westover

 

Jason Woodruff

 

 

Last Update: 11/12/2014 Donation  Twitter  Facebook  YouTube  HiStats © 2006-2014 Dominik Keppner
news ellenpage career media interact site web fancorner profile biography quotes factsandtrivia faqs filmography demoreel awards charity otherprojects gallery videoclips audioclips messageboard fanarts fanlisting guestbook links listedat affiliates aboutepo changelog contact epofaqs legalnotice