Juno - Complete Cast & Crew

Directed by

 

Jason Reitman

 

 

 

Writing credits

 

Diablo Cody (written by)

 

 

 

Cast (in credits order)

 

Ellen Page

Juno MacGuff

Michael Cera

Paulie Bleeker

Jennifer Garner

Vanessa Loring

Jason Bateman

Mark Loring

Allison Janney

Brenda 'Bren' MacGuff

J.K. Simmons

Mac MacGuff

Olivia Thirlby

Leah

Eileen Pedde

Gerta Rauss

Rainn Wilson

Rollo

Daniel Clark

Steve Rendazo

Darla Fay

Bleeker's Mom (as Darla Vandenbossche)

Aman Johal

Vijay

Valerie Tian

Su-Chin Qah

Emily Perkins

Punk Receptionist

Kaaren de Zilva

Ultrasound Technician

Steven Christopher Parker

Guy Lab Partner

Candice Accola

Girl Lab Partner

Sierra Pitkin

Liberty Bell MacGuff

Lucas MacFadden

Chemistry Teacher (as Cut Chemist)

Eve Harlow

Tough Girl

Kirsten Williamson

Nurse

Emily Tennant

Pretty-to-Goth Girl

Ashley Whillans

Katrina De Voort

Jeff Witzke

Track Announcer / Dad Smile Photo

Colin McSween

Keith Conyers - a teacher

Peggy Logan

Sex Ed Teacher

Cameron Bright

RPG Nerd

Joy Galmut

Delivery Room Doctor

Wendy Russell

Vanessa's Friend #1

Robyn Ross

Vanessa's Friend #2

Dallas Hanson

Dancing Elk Track Team

Bryson Russell

Dancing Elk Track Team

Derek Mann

Dancing Elk Track Team

Keith Frost

Dancing Elk Track Team

Grayson Grant

Dancing Elk Track Team

Robin Watts

Dancing Elk Track Team

Tyler Watts

Dancing Elk Track Team

Brandon Barton

Dancing Elk Track Team

Josephine Reitman

Kid Smile Photo

Oliver Gorin

Kid Smile Photo

Ethan Steelberg

Kid Smile Photo

Matthew Sanders

Utrasound Baby

 

 

Produced By

 

Joseph Drake

Executive Producer (as Joe Drake)

Daniel Dubiecki

Executive Producer

Lianne Halfon

Producer

Nathan Kahane

Executive Producer

Kelli Konop

Co-Producer

John Malkovich

Producer

Jim Miller

Co-Producer

Mason Novick

Producer

Russell Smith

Producer

Brad Van Arragon

Co-Producer

 

 

Original Music By

 

Matt Messina

(as Mateo Messina)

 

 

Cinematography By

 

Eric Steelberg

(Director of Photography)

 

 

Film Editing By

 

Dana E. Glauberman

 

 

 

Casting By

 

Kara Lipson

 

Mindy Marin

 

 

 

Production Design By

 

Steve Saklad

 

 

 

Art Direction By

 

Michael Diner

 

Catherine Schroer

 

 

 

Set Decoration By

 

Shane Vieau

 

 

 

Costume Design By

 

Monique Prudhomme

 

 

 

Makeup Department

 

Sandy Cooper

Makeup Artist

Victoria Down

Key Makeup Artist

Monica Huppert

Makeup Artist

Toby Lindala

Special Makeup Effects Artist

Sherry Linder-Gygli

Key Hair Stylist (as Sherry Gygli)

Ann Pala

Makeup Artist: J. Garner

Robert A. Pandini

Hair Stylist (as Robert Pandini)

Lance Webb

Special Makeup Effects Artist

 

 

Production Management

 

Jack Schuster

Post-Production Supervisor

Michael Williams

Unit Production Manager

 

 

Second Unit Director Or Assistant Director

 

Chad Belair

Third Assistant Director

Jason Blumenfeld

First Assistant Director

Josy Capkun

Second Assistant Director

Gary Hawes

Second Assistant Director

John Mckeown

Assistant Director: Additional Photography (uncredited)

 

 

Art Department

 

John Beatty

Construction Coordinator

Josephine Bleuer

Key Greensperson (as Josi Bleuer)

Mike Carter

Greens Person

Michael Church

Set Dresser (as Mike Church)

Alex Cram

Assistant Property Master

Doug Currie

Paint Coordinator

Paul Arthur Hartman

Set Dresser (as Paul Hartman)

Michael Jovanovski

Set Dresser

Dusty Kelly

Lead Painter

Bryan Korenberg

Property Master

Sergio Lavilla

Set Dresser

Johanna Manders

Greens Person

Dale Menzies

Carpenter (as Dale Manzies)

D.J. Miller

Greens Person

Melissa Olson

Assistant Set Decorator (as Melissa Grace Olson)

Susan Spaid

Set Dresser (as Susan Spade)

Kevin Tomecek

Lead Carpenter

Lori West

Art Department Coordinator

Christopher Wishart

Set Dresser

 

 

Sound Department

 

Barney Cabral

Supervising Adr Editor

Rickley W. Dumm

Sound Editor

Richard Dwan Jr.

Sound Editor

Richard Dwan Jr.

Supervising Dialogue Editor

J. Stanley Johnston

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Bradley Kita

Sound Assistant (as Brad Kita)

Michael Kreple

Foley Mixer

James Kusan

Sound Mixer

Travis Mackay

Adr Recordist

Nick Neutra

Foley Supervisor

Rick Owens

Foley Artist

Ken S. Polk

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Andy Potvin

Sound Consultant: Dolby

Perry Robertson

Supervising Sound Editor

Scott Sanders

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Scott Sanders

Supervising Sound Designer

Gabriel J. Serrano

Sound Mix Recordist (as Gabe Serrano)

Frederick H. Stahly

Sound Editor (as Fred Stahly)

Eric Thompson

Adr Mixer

Tony Wyman

Boom Operator

Kevin Zimmerman

First Assistant Sound Editor (as Kevin A. Zimmerman)

David Hingorany

Sound Mix Engineer (uncredited)

John Soukup

Sound Transfer (uncredited)

 

 

Special Effects By

 

Michael Bolan

Special Effects Technician (as Mike Bolan)

Rory Cutler

Special Effects Technician

Ian Korver

Special Effects Technician

Ken Reynolds

Special Effects Technician

John Sleep

Special Effects Supervisor

Attila Vaski

Special Effects Technician (uncredited)

 

 

Visual Effects By

 

Go Aoyama

Cg Artist: Cosfx

Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr.

Visual Effects Supervisor: Cosfx

James Chu

Cg Artist: Cosfx

Patrick Clancey

Digital Opticals: Efilm (as Pat Clancey)

Brandon Flyte

Cg Artist: Cosfx

Owen Holdren

Cg Supervisor: Cosfx

Ken Locsmandi

Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Cosfx

Sharon Stetzel

Visual Effects Producer: Cosfx

Thomas Mathai

Data Manager (uncredited)

Danita Slaughter

Digital Opticals Editor (uncredited)

 

 

Stunts

 

Scott J. Ateah

Stunt Coordinator (as Scott Ateah)

 

 

Camera And Electrical Department

 

Dave Askey

Key Grip (as David Askey)

Igor Beuhler

Grip (as Igor Bueller)

Stefan Burianyk

Grip (as Stephan Burianyk)

John Clothier

Camera Operator

Marty Coady

Best Boy Grip

John Dekker

Chief Lighting Technician

Doane Gregory

Still Photographer

Patrick Hogue

Camera Loader

Patrick Hogue

Second Assistant Camera

Randy A. Jablonka

Lighting Technician (as Randy Jablonka)

David Kershaw

Dolly Grip

David W. Leblanc

Lighting Technician (as David Leblanc)

Ian R.C. Levine

Second Assistant Camera: "B" Camera (as Ian Lavigne)

David Lourie

First Assistant Camera: "B" Camera (as David Laurie)

Michael Mayo

Rigging Chief Lighting Technician

Dean Morin

Second Assistant Camera

Vince Phillips

Grip

Andrew Towson

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician (as Andrew Towsen)

Stewart Whelan

First Assistant Camera

Ken Decker

Generator Operator (uncredited)

Simon Jori

First Assistant Camera: "B" Camera (uncredited)

 

 

Casting Department

 

Heike Brandstatter

Casting: Vancouver

Coreen Mayrs

Casting: Vancouver

Tiffany Mak

Casting Assistant (uncredited)

Trica Thompson

Casting Coordinator: Canada (uncredited)

 

 

Costume And Wardrobe Department

 

Maria Bradley

Costumer: J. Garner

Christine Coutts

Assistant Costume Designer

Summer Eves

Truck Costumer

Lise Hache

Costumer

Paul Lavigne

Costume Set Supervisor (as J. Paul Lavigne)

 

 

Editorial Department

 

Yanosh Cuglove

Editorial Intern

Omar Hassan-Reep

Post-Production Assistant

Tim Krubsack

Digital Intermediate Consultant: Efilm

Natasha Leonnet

Colorist

Loan Phan

Digital Intermediate Producer: Efilm

Martha Pike

Digital Intermediate Editor: Efilm

Clay Rawlins

First Assistant Editor

Tom Reiser

Color Timing Assistant: Efilm

 

 

Music Department

 

Peter Afterman

Music Supervisor

Jason Faulkner

Guitar Teacher

Oren Hadar

Score Mixer

Hodges

Guitar Teacher

Alison Litton

Music Coordinator

Nick South

Music Editor

Margaret Yen

Music Supervisor

Robert Scott Crane

Music Engineer (uncredited)

 

 

Transportation Department

 

Scott Delaplace

Transportation Captain

Clif Kosterman

Transportation Coordinator

Shawn O'hearn

Transportation Co-Captain

 

 

Other Crew

 

Rachel Chapman

Assistant: Mr. Kahane

Samantha Christian

Assistant Chef

Sandra Cinelli

Chef

Peter Cummings

Clearance Coordinator

Dave Daniels

Production Assistant

Shelly Darden

Assistant: Mr. Mudd (as Shelley Darden)

Alex Dias

Production Assistant

Karyn Edwards

Production Legal: Canada

Helen Estabrook

Assistant: Mr. Dubiecki

Helen Estabrook

Assistant: Mr. Reitman

Evan Godfrey

Assistant: Mr. Reitman

Saskia Gould

Stand-In

Soo Hugh

Assistant: Mr. Drake

Kris Kadzielski

Trainee Assistant Location Manager

Krista Kelloway

On-Set Assistant To Producers

Katya Krotenko

Stand-In

Sidney Leclaire

Assistant Accountant

Jenny Lee

Title Designer

Mary Lee

Creative Executive: Mandate Pictures

Sue Levens

Production Accountant

Christopher Mcdonell

Location Scout (as Christopher Macdonnell)

Emily Millard

Assistant: Ms. Garner

Keli Moore

Location Coordinator

Darrin Pearson

Security Coordinator (as Darren Pearson)

Corby-Lynn Pinder

Production Assistant (as Corby Pinder)

Holly Pinder

Key Location Production Assistant

Matthew Reis

Assistant: Mr. Novick (as Matt Reis)

Melissa Repka

Stand-In

Sheryl Rhodes

Assistant Production Coordinator

Kyle Riefsnyder

Stand-In (as Kyle Reifsnyder)

Lawra Robertson

On-Set Assistant To Producers

Neil Robertson

Location Manager

Tania Rosa

Assistant Accountant

Stephanie Rossel

Script Supervisor

Ari Sachter-Zeltzer

Main Title Producer

Helen Sideris

Post Accounting

Rhonda Simpson

Craft Service (as Ronda Simpson)

Rhonda Simpson

First Aid (as Ronda Simpson)

Troy Sitter

On-Set Assistant To Producers

Gareth Smith

Title Designer

E. Michael Stankevich

Assistant: Mr. Mudd (as Michael Stankevich)

Chris Thoma

Assistant Location Manager (as Christian Thoma)

Nicole Vaughan

Assistant Chef

Jeremy Walker

Unit Publicist

Trevor Westerhoff

Production Coordinator

Terri Willan

Craft Service

Terri Willan

First Aid

Terry Wong

Production Assistant

Jeff Wonnenberg

Second Assistant Production Coordinator

Claudia Costa

Assistant To Producers (uncredited)

Claudia Costa

Production Assistant To Assistant Director (uncredited)

Kyle Fried

Assistant: Mr. Mudd (uncredited)

Ryan Mains

Assistant Location Manager: Re-Shoots (uncredited)

Shaun Moskie

Key Production Assistant (uncredited)

John T.L. Tang

Production Assistant (uncredited)

Jeff Warden

Production Assistant (uncredited)

 

 

Thanks

 

Ethan Berger

 

David Choe

 

Rick Clark

(Special Thanks)

Melissa Havard

 

Angie Hensley

 

Eddie Lin

 

Tara Mcpherson

 

Eleanor O'connor

 

 

 

Last Update: 11/12/2014 Donation  Twitter  Facebook  YouTube  HiStats © 2006-2014 Dominik Keppner
news ellenpage career media interact site web fancorner profile biography quotes factsandtrivia faqs filmography demoreel awards charity otherprojects gallery videoclips audioclips messageboard fanarts fanlisting guestbook links listedat affiliates aboutepo changelog contact epofaqs legalnotice