Marion Bridge - Complete Cast & Crew

Directed by

 

Wiebke von Carolsfeld

 

 

 

Writing credits

 

Daniel MacIvor

 

 

 

Cast (in credits order)

 

Molly Parker

Agnes

Rebecca Jenkins

Theresa

Stacey Smith

Louise (as Stacy Smith)

Marguerite McNeil

Rose

Ellen Page

Joanie

Hollis McLaren

Chrissy

Emmy Alcorn

Dory

Joseph Rutten

Ken

Nicola Lipman

Valerie

Jackie Torrens

Marlene

Kevin Curran

Sandy

Ashley MacIsaac

Mickey

Heather Rankin

Sue

Linda Busby

Evie

Stephen Manuel

Tavern Bartender

Jim Swansburg

Airport Bartender

Elissa Sursara

Sam (uncredited)

 

 

Produced By

 

Brent Barclay

Co-Producer

Jennifer Kawaja

Producer

Bill Niven

Producer

Julia Sereny

Producer

 

 

Original Music By

 

Lesley Barber

 

 

 

Cinematography By

 

Stefan Ivanov

(Director Of Photography)

 

 

Film Editing By

 

Dean Soltys

 

 

 

Production Design By

 

William Fleming

(as Bill Fleming)

 

 

Set Decoration By

 

Ian Greig

 

 

 

Costume Design By

 

Martha Curry

 

 

 

Makeup Department

 

Nisha Dubey

Assistant Makeup Artist

Barbi Jollota

Assistant Hair Stylist

Kim Ross

Key Makeup Artist

Joanne Stamp

Key Hair Stylist (as Joanne M. Stamp)

 

 

Production Management

 

Craig Cameron

Production Manager

 

 

Second Unit Director Or Assistant Director

 

Trent Hurry

First Assistant Director (as N. Trent Hurry)

Mary Reynolds

Second Assistant Director

John Shurko

Trainee Assistant Director

Bruce Zwicker

Third Assistant Director

 

 

Art Department

 

Jeff Beanlands

Carpenter

Marsha Cameron

Lead Painter (as Marsha M. Cameron)

Thomas Cooper

Lead Carpenter (as Thomas H. Cooper)

Keith Currie

Property Master

Shane Gosse

Carpenter

Randy Hardy

Key Scenic Artist (as Randell Hardy)

Raymond Macdonald

Set Dresser

Karl Mcnutt

Painter

Andy Miller

Assistant Props (as Andrew Miller)

Shelley Nieder

First Assistant Art Director

Judy-Ann Obersi

Second Assistant Art Director

Andy Ropson

Painter

Gordon Sangster

Construction Coordinator

Bruce C. Shephard

Buyer

Roy Stewart

Set Dresser

Karen Toole

Buyer

 

 

Sound Department

 

Paul Adlaf

Sound Mixer

Erik Culp

Foley Recordist

Roderick Deogrades

Supervising Sound Editor

Joseph Doane

First Assistant Sound Editor

Ronayne Higginson

Dialogue Editor

Gerry Jackman

Boom Operator

Graham Jones

Dialogue Editor

Garrett Kerr

Supervising Sound Editor

Thomas Kodros

Sound Consultant: Dolby

Martin Lee

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Sid Lieberman

Foley Artist

John Macdonald

Assistant Foley Artist

Steven Nafshun

Adr Recordist (as Steve Nafshun)

Brian Power

Adr Recordist

Ian Rankin

Adr Recordist

Lou Solakofski

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Jane Tattersall

Sound Effects Editor

Robert Warchol

Sound Effects Editor (as Robert 'chip' Warchol)

David Yonson

Adr Recordist (Uncredited)

 

 

Camera And Electrical Department

 

Nance Ackerman

Still Photographer

Chris Baxter

Dolly Grip (as Christopher Baxter)

Stanley Carll

Grip

Will Fraser

Photographer: Epk

Gerald Gillis

Best Boy

Rick Gillis

Key Grip

Stephen Gillis

Grip (as Steve Gillis)

Guy Godfree

Second Assistant Camera

Stefan Ivanov

Camera Operator

Ruth Leggett

Electrician

Wayne Macpherson

Camera Trainee

Gary Mitchell

Electrician

Flora Planchat

Studio Gaffer

Christopher Porter

Gaffer

Gareth Roberts

Assistant Camera (as Gareth J. Roberts)

Ross Sangster

Best Boy

 

 

Casting Department

 

Sheila Lane

Preliminary Casting

Jenny Lewis

Casting: Toronto (Uncredited)

 

 

Costume And Wardrobe Department

 

Melinda Cook

Costume Set Supervisor

Linda Elliot

Costume Truck Supervisor (as Linda Elliott)

Linda Elliot

Set Costumer (as Linda Elliott)

 

 

Editorial Department

 

Tracey Boulton

Post-Production Coordinator

Peter Korsitzke

Colorist

Colin Moore

Film Transfer: Magnetic North

Susan Shipton

Consulting Editor

Dev Singh

First Assistant Editor

 

 

Music Department

 

Lesley Barber

Orchestrator

Sarah Barber

Assistant To Composer

Collin Barrett

Musician: Bass

Thorben Bieger

Additional Music Recordist

Roman Borys

Musician: Cello

Al Cross

Musician: Drums

Alex Dean

Musician: Saxophone

Dustin Harris

Assistant Music Engineer

Dustin Harris

Assistant Music Mixer

Dustin Harris

Assistant Music Scoring Engineer

Bridget Hunt

Musician: Violin

Fujiko Imajishi

Musician: Violin

David Longenecker

Musician: Bass

Brian Nevin

Music Scoring Engineer

Annalee Patipatanakoon

Musician: Violin

Douglas Perry

Musician: Viola

Peter Rapson

Musician: Cello

André Savoie

Musician: Violin (as Marc-Andre Savoie)

Kent Teeple

Musician: Viola

Tim Welch

Musician: Guitar

Tony Zorzi

Musician: Guitar

 

 

Transportation Department

 

Lori Ann Bellefontaine

Head Driver (as Lori Bellefontaine)

Jannette Joudrey

Driver

Bob Meade

Driver

Lee Stanley

Transportation Coordinator

John Van Noord

Transportation Captain (as Jon J. Van Noord)

 

 

Other Crew

 

Robert Aske

Legal Counsel: Stewart Mckelvey Stirling Scales

Lisa Barrie

Caterer

Shauna Barry

Caterer

Sue Bennett

Production Assistant

Sandie Bornstein

Bookkeeper: Sienna Films

William Cameron

Main Title Designer: Gamma Studios

Paolo Colbertaldo

Caterer

Jeff Corkum

Post-Production Accountant

Karin Dayton

Assistant To Director

Michell Desnoyers

Assistant Location Manager (as Michelle Desnoyers)

Tony Duarte

Legal Counsel

Lisa Fennell

Craft Service

William Gamache

Security (as Bill Gamache)

Paul Graves

Security

Ulo Greer

Daily Production Assistant

Shauna Hatt

Production Coordinator

Alan Hollett

Craft Service

Robin P.G. Joost

Craft Service (as Robin Joost)

Elizabeth Kavanagh

Production Accountant

Angie Kokic

Bookkeeper: Idlewild Films

Kyle Kurts

Location Security

Ken Macintosh

Financial Services: Rbc Financial Group

Sharon Mcewan

Security (as Sharon Mcewen)

Kate Miles

Assistant To Writer

Margo Mosher

Location Manager

Rodger Pike

Craft Service

Lisa Shamata

Unit Publicist

Catherine Stuart

Completion Bond: The Completion Guarantors

Maggie Thomas

Script Supervisor

Amos Walsh

Production Secretary

Kelly Woodill

Assistant Accountant

 

 

Thanks

 

Atom Egoyan

Thanks

Jane Tattersall

Thanks

 

Last Update: 04/06/2014 Donation  Twitter  Facebook  YouTube  HiStats © 2006-2014 Dominik Keppner
news ellenpage career media interact site web fancorner profile biography quotes factsandtrivia faqs filmography demoreel awards charity otherprojects gallery videoclips audioclips messageboard fanarts fanlisting guestbook links listedat affiliates aboutepo changelog contact epofaqs legalnotice