Mrs. Ashboros's Cat - Complete Cast & Crew

Directed by


Don McBrearty




Writing credits


Larry Ketron (story)


Larry Ketron (teleplay) and


Heather Conkie (teleplay)




Cast (in credits order)


Michael Ontkean

Wes Merritt

Ellen Page

Natalie Merritt

Lori Hallier


Shirley Knight

Mrs. Ashboro

Shawn Roberts


Mark Rendall


Tom Barnett

Boyd Ashboro

Nigel Bennett


Kelti MacMillan


Wade Lynch


Pam Stevenson



Margaret the Cat


Comfort the Dog



Produced By


Orly Adelson

Executive Producer

Suzanne French


Scott Garvie


Laura Harbin


Christina Jennings

Executive Producer

Jan Peter Meyboom


Gretha Rose

Co-Executive Producer



Original Music By


Robert Carli




Cinematography By


David Perrault




Film Editing By


Ralph Brunjes




Casting By


John Buchan


Lawrie Rotenberg




Art Direction By


James Oswald




Set Decoration By


Kathleen Ross




Costume Design By


Melinda Walker




Makeup Department


Irene Dunlop

Assistant Hair Stylist

Donna Ferguson

Key Hair Stylist

Audrey Firth

Makeup Trainee

Lynn Macneill Boulter

Hair Trainee

Kim Ross

Key Makeup Artist

Jessica Simmonds

Assistant Makeup Artist



Production Management


Emanuel 'manny' Danelon

Production Manager

Anne Reynolds

Post-Production Supervisor



Second Unit Director Or Assistant Director


Kristie Sills

Second Assistant Director

Kevin Walker

First Assistant Director



Art Department


Jason Alward

Second Assistant Art Director

Archie Banks


James Bell


Merle Bigney

First Assistant Art Director

David Bowman


James Clement

Set Dresser

Brian Collins

Construction Coordinator

Keith Currie

Property Master

Dean Dunsford

Set Dresser Trainee

Bill Higgins


David Langley

Head Painter

Rick Macaulay

Props Trainee

Robert Nicholson


Tammy Peters

Key Scenic Painter

Ken Rodd

Construction Foreman

Brent Rogerson


Paul Smitz


Irene Strang

Lead Set Dresser

Dennis Trainor

Set Dresser

Claude Wight




Sound Department


Frank Kavanagh

Boom Operator

Luc Leger

Adr Editor


Sound Effects Editor

Eva Madden-Hagen

Assistant Sound Effects Editor (as Eva Madden)

Bob Melanson

Dialogue Editor

Jeffrey Jon Porter

Sound Trainee

Jim Rillie

Sound Mixer

Allan Scarth

Sound Re-Recording Mixer



Special Effects By


Clark R. Biesele

Special Effects Technician

Gary Coates

Special Effects Coordinator

Bob Meade

Special Effects Technician



Visual Effects By


Derek Bonin

Visual Effects





Lloyd Adams

Stunt Coordinator

Rene Bishop

Stunt Double (as Rene Curley)

Edward A. Queffelec

Stunt Double (as Ed Queffelec)



Camera And Electrical Department


John Adamson


Lori Ann Bellefontaine

Generator Operator (as Lori Bellefontaine)

David Bowman

Daily Grip

Corey Bulger

Dolly Grip

Damon Compton

Daily Electrician

Eve Court

Camera Trainee

Dan E. Grady

Best Boy Electric (as Dan Grady)

Tony Guerin

Camera Operator

David Holman

Key Grip

Peter Macdonald


Ryan Macdonald

Second Assistant Camera

Ted Overton

First Assistant Camera

Robert J. Petrie


Rob Turner

Best Boy Grip

Lester Wah

Camera Trainee

Steve Wilkie

Still Photographer



Casting Department


Jonathan Payne

Casting Assistant

Brad Warshaw

Additional Casting



Costume And Wardrobe Department


Carol Robinson

On-Set Wardrobe

Irene Strang

Key Dresser

Lauren M. Walker

Set Costumer (as Lauren Walker)



Editorial Department


Chris Dover

Dailies Video Colorist

Jeff Geisel

Assistant Editor

Will Hearn

On-Line Editor



Transportation Department


Mac Day

Transportation Captain

Darrell Gibson

Transportation Coordinator



Other Crew


Nancy Beek

Dialect Coach

Pam Campbell

Dialect Coach

Clifford Chappell

Animal Wrangler

Raymond Chua

Post-Production Accountant

Richard Colp

Craft Service

Jennifer De Boer

Post-Production Accountant

Shauna Hatt

Production Coordinator

Rebecca Herr

Publicity Coordinator

Eliza Knockwood

Assistant Craft Service

Leslie Labobe

Office Production Assistant

Glenda Landry


Lisa Lavorato

Production Accountant

Christine Macdonald

Production Coordinator

Bonnie Maceachern

Office Production Assistant

Sarah Mackinnon

Assistant To Producer

Duncan Morin

Legal Services

Janis Mudie

Assistant To Producer

Donny Ostapovich

Animal Wrangler

Sue Parker

Cat Wrangler (as Susan Parker)

Susan Rosset

Assistant Production Accountant

Pam Stevenson

Script Trainee

Catherine Taylor

Script Supervisor

Reg 'dutch' Thompson

Location Manager


Last Update: 11/25/2015 Twitter  Facebook  YouTube  Instagram  Tumblr  Donation  HiStats © 2006-2015 TeamEPO
news ellenpage career media interact site web fancorner profile biography quotes factsandtrivia faqs filmography demoreel awards charity otherprojects gallery videoclips audioclips messageboard fanarts fanlisting guestbook links listedat affiliates aboutepo changelog contact epofaqs legalnotice