Mrs. Ashboros's Cat - Complete Cast & Crew

Directed by

 

Don McBrearty

 

 

 

Writing credits

 

Larry Ketron (story)

 

Larry Ketron (teleplay) and

 

Heather Conkie (teleplay)

 

 

 

Cast (in credits order)

 

Michael Ontkean

Wes Merritt

Ellen Page

Natalie Merritt

Lori Hallier

Brenda

Shirley Knight

Mrs. Ashboro

Shawn Roberts

Kurt

Mark Rendall

Pearson

Tom Barnett

Boyd Ashboro

Nigel Bennett

Riker

Kelti MacMillan

Jan

Wade Lynch

Terry

Pam Stevenson

Sandra

Baretta

Margaret the Cat

Harley

Comfort the Dog

 

 

Produced By

 

Orly Adelson

Executive Producer

Suzanne French

Co-Producer

Scott Garvie

Co-Producer

Laura Harbin

Co-Producer

Christina Jennings

Executive Producer

Jan Peter Meyboom

Producer

Gretha Rose

Co-Executive Producer

 

 

Original Music By

 

Robert Carli

 

 

 

Cinematography By

 

David Perrault

 

 

 

Film Editing By

 

Ralph Brunjes

 

 

 

Casting By

 

John Buchan

 

Lawrie Rotenberg

 

 

 

Art Direction By

 

James Oswald

 

 

 

Set Decoration By

 

Kathleen Ross

 

 

 

Costume Design By

 

Melinda Walker

 

 

 

Makeup Department

 

Irene Dunlop

Assistant Hair Stylist

Donna Ferguson

Key Hair Stylist

Audrey Firth

Makeup Trainee

Lynn Macneill Boulter

Hair Trainee

Kim Ross

Key Makeup Artist

Jessica Simmonds

Assistant Makeup Artist

 

 

Production Management

 

Emanuel 'manny' Danelon

Production Manager

Anne Reynolds

Post-Production Supervisor

 

 

Second Unit Director Or Assistant Director

 

Kristie Sills

Second Assistant Director

Kevin Walker

First Assistant Director

 

 

Art Department

 

Jason Alward

Second Assistant Art Director

Archie Banks

Carpenter

James Bell

Carpenter

Merle Bigney

First Assistant Art Director

David Bowman

Carpenter

James Clement

Set Dresser

Brian Collins

Construction Coordinator

Keith Currie

Property Master

Dean Dunsford

Set Dresser Trainee

Bill Higgins

Carpenter

David Langley

Head Painter

Rick Macaulay

Props Trainee

Robert Nicholson

Carpenter

Tammy Peters

Key Scenic Painter

Ken Rodd

Construction Foreman

Brent Rogerson

Carpenter

Paul Smitz

Carpenter

Irene Strang

Lead Set Dresser

Dennis Trainor

Set Dresser

Claude Wight

Carpenter

 

 

Sound Department

 

Frank Kavanagh

Boom Operator

Luc Leger

Adr Editor

Lil

Sound Effects Editor

Eva Madden-Hagen

Assistant Sound Effects Editor (as Eva Madden)

Bob Melanson

Dialogue Editor

Jeffrey Jon Porter

Sound Trainee

Jim Rillie

Sound Mixer

Allan Scarth

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

 

 

Special Effects By

 

Clark R. Biesele

Special Effects Technician

Gary Coates

Special Effects Coordinator

Bob Meade

Special Effects Technician

 

 

Visual Effects By

 

Derek Bonin

Visual Effects

 

 

Stunts

 

Lloyd Adams

Stunt Coordinator

Rene Bishop

Stunt Double (as Rene Curley)

Edward A. Queffelec

Stunt Double (as Ed Queffelec)

 

 

Camera And Electrical Department

 

John Adamson

Grip

Lori Ann Bellefontaine

Generator Operator (as Lori Bellefontaine)

David Bowman

Daily Grip

Corey Bulger

Dolly Grip

Damon Compton

Daily Electrician

Eve Court

Camera Trainee

Dan E. Grady

Best Boy Electric (as Dan Grady)

Tony Guerin

Camera Operator

David Holman

Key Grip

Peter Macdonald

Electrician

Ryan Macdonald

Second Assistant Camera

Ted Overton

First Assistant Camera

Robert J. Petrie

Gaffer

Rob Turner

Best Boy Grip

Lester Wah

Camera Trainee

Steve Wilkie

Still Photographer

 

 

Casting Department

 

Jonathan Payne

Casting Assistant

Brad Warshaw

Additional Casting

 

 

Costume And Wardrobe Department

 

Carol Robinson

On-Set Wardrobe

Irene Strang

Key Dresser

Lauren M. Walker

Set Costumer (as Lauren Walker)

 

 

Editorial Department

 

Chris Dover

Dailies Video Colorist

Jeff Geisel

Assistant Editor

Will Hearn

On-Line Editor

 

 

Transportation Department

 

Mac Day

Transportation Captain

Darrell Gibson

Transportation Coordinator

 

 

Other Crew

 

Nancy Beek

Dialect Coach

Pam Campbell

Dialect Coach

Clifford Chappell

Animal Wrangler

Raymond Chua

Post-Production Accountant

Richard Colp

Craft Service

Jennifer De Boer

Post-Production Accountant

Shauna Hatt

Production Coordinator

Rebecca Herr

Publicity Coordinator

Eliza Knockwood

Assistant Craft Service

Leslie Labobe

Office Production Assistant

Glenda Landry

Stand-In

Lisa Lavorato

Production Accountant

Christine Macdonald

Production Coordinator

Bonnie Maceachern

Office Production Assistant

Sarah Mackinnon

Assistant To Producer

Duncan Morin

Legal Services

Janis Mudie

Assistant To Producer

Donny Ostapovich

Animal Wrangler

Sue Parker

Cat Wrangler (as Susan Parker)

Susan Rosset

Assistant Production Accountant

Pam Stevenson

Script Trainee

Catherine Taylor

Script Supervisor

Reg 'dutch' Thompson

Location Manager

 

Last Update: 04/06/2014 Donation  Twitter  Facebook  YouTube  HiStats © 2006-2014 Dominik Keppner
news ellenpage career media interact site web fancorner profile biography quotes factsandtrivia faqs filmography demoreel awards charity otherprojects gallery videoclips audioclips messageboard fanarts fanlisting guestbook links listedat affiliates aboutepo changelog contact epofaqs legalnotice