Pit Pony TV Movie - Complete Cast & Crew

Directed by

 

Eric Till

 

 

 

Writing credits

 

Joyce Barkhouse (book)

 

Heather Conkie (writer)

 

 

 

Cast

 

Ben Rose-Davis

Willie MacLean

Richard Donat

Rory MacLean

Jennie Raymond

Nellie MacLean

Andrew Keilty

John MacLean

Ellen Page

Maggie MacLean (as Ellen Philpotts-Page)

Anna Wedlock

Sara MacLean

Gabriel Hogan

Ned Hall

Denny Doherty

Charley McGinnis

Jonathan Langlois-Sadubin

Simon O'Neill

Joseph Wynne

Jimmy O'Neill

Carol Sinclair

Mrs. O'Neill

Bill McFadden

Ed O'Neill

Jeremy Akerman

Mr. Frawley

Andrew Bigelow

Ben Frawley

John Dunsworth

MacIsaac Smith

Rhonda McLean

Miss Harper

Joseph Rutten

One Arm Joe

Mark I. Graham

Stubby

Bill Forbes

Priest

Jeremiah Sparks

Trainer

Gay Hauser

Nurse

Andrew Touesnard

Coughing Boy / Fiddler

David McClelland

Man at Dock

Michael Crimp

Collier #1

Daniel Morrison

Collier #2

Todd Hiscock

Collier #3

Everett Moore

Collier #4

John O'Keefe

Collier #5

 

 

Produced By

 

Andrew Cochran

Producer

Merle Macisaac

Associate Producer

 

 

Original Music By

 

Jonathan Goldsmith

 

 

 

Cinematography By

 

Nikos Evdemon

 

 

 

Film Editing By

 

T.C. Martin

 

 

 

Casting By

 

John Dunsworth

 

 

 

Production Design By

 

Marian Wihak

 

 

 

Art Direction By

 

Laura Macnutt

 

 

 

Set Decoration By

 

Barbara Luxton

 

 

 

Costume Design By

 

Jeanie Kimber

 

 

 

Makeup Department

 

Betty Belmore

Makeup Daily

Paulette Cable

Key Hair Stylist

Cathy O'connell

Key Makeup Artist

Kim Ross

Makeup Daily

Nancy E. Warren

Hair Stylist Daily

 

 

Production Management

 

Gilles Bélanger

Production Manager

 

 

Second Unit Director Or Assistant Director

 

Heather Houston

Third Assistant Director

Louise Renault

Second Assistant Director

William Spahic

First Assistant Director

Jeremy Timmons

Third Assistant Director

 

 

Art Department

 

Neil Andrews

Set Dresser Daily

Kendrick Irving Beck

Painter

Maxwell C. Bishop

Carpenter

Marsha Cameron

Painter

Bob Chaisson

Prop Buyer

Reverend Bob Chiasson

Prop Buyer

Paula Cornwall

Set Dresser Daily

Daniel Delaquis

Painter

Ewen Dickson

Lead Carpenter

Teresita Doucet

Set Dresser (As Teresita Doucet-Reilly)

Mark Dunphy

Prop Buyer Daily

Bernard Faye

Head Painter

Gary Allen Ferguson

Property Master (As Gary Ferguson)

Richard Fraser

Construction Coordinator

Harry Goodick

Carpenter

Arvinder Grewal

Assistant Art Director (As Arv Grewal)

Michael Higgins

Head Carpenter

Greg Howard

Assistant Art Director

Hugh Jones

Carpenter

André Lacroix

Carpenter

Dylan Macdonald

First Property Master

Alan Macleod

Set Dresser

Allistair Macquarrie

Carpenter

Darren Nauss

Assistant Carpenter

Terry Reashore

Carpenter

Sian Morris Ross

Set Dresser Daily

Gabriele Schnutgen

Scenic Artist

Darlene Shiels

Assistant Art Director

Raymond Shortell

Carpenter

Jason Shurko

Set Dresser Daily

Todd Thorne

Assistant Carpenter

Michael Weir

Sets Buyer

 

 

Sound Department

 

Dean Allen

Adr Editor

Ralph Chiaravalloti

Dialogue Editor

John Elliot

Foley Artist

Joe Grimaldi

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Sal Grimaldi

Foley Artist

Sal Grimaldi

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Georges Hannan

Sound Mixer

Frank Kavanagh

Boom Operator

Bill Mather

Adr Editor

Bill Mather

Sound Effects Editor

Bill Mather

Sound Supervisor

Denis Tougas

Adr Editor

 

 

Special Effects By

 

Marcel Caissie

Special Effects Assistant

Tony Kenny

Special Effects Key

Dan Owens

Second Special Effects

Ted Ross

Special Effects Coordinator

 

 

Stunts

 

Randy Boliver

Stunt Coordinator

Randy Boliver

Stunt Double

 

 

Camera And Electrical Department

 

Carolyn Adams

Daily Electrician

Lori Ann Bellefontaine

Generator Operator

Kyle Cameron

Camera Trainee

Chuck Clark

Daily Electrician

Jake Clarke

Best Boy

Keith Dimmer

Generator Operator

Andrea Dorfman

Second Assistant Camera

Eric Emery

Key Grip

Stephen Gillis

Daily Grip

Albert Hennen

First Assistant Camera: Second Unit

Robert Jewers

Electrician

Fred Macdonald

Camera Operator: Second Unit

John R. Macdonald

Dolly Grip (As John Macdonald)

Kevin Macneil

Grip

Paul Mitcheltree

Focus Puller

Todd Murchie

Best Boy Grip

Dennis J. Murphy

Daily Electrician

Mario Paulin

Gaffer

Christopher Reardon

Still Photographer (As Chris Reardon)

James Thibodeau

Electrician

Robert Zimmerman

First Assistant Camera: Second Unit

 

 

Costume And Wardrobe Department

 

Lin Chapman

Head Wardrobe Mistress

Doris Hall

Wardrobe Seamstress

A.M.E. Hutchison

Assistant Head Wardrobe

Helena Marriott

Cutter

Renate Mccarthy

Second Wardrobe Seamstress

Cara Porter

On-Set Wardrobe Assistant

Lorne Taylor

Wardrobe Assistant

James A. Worthen

Wardrobe Assistant

 

 

Editorial Department

 

Frank Bissi

On-Line Editor

 

 

Music Department

 

Michael Banton-Jones

Music Mixer

Jim Mcgrath

Orchestrator

 

 

Transportation Department

 

Kelly Peterson

Transportation Captain

Michael Sullivan

Transportation Coordinator

 

 

Other Crew

 

Kristin Arason

Assistant Craft Service

Josée Brodeur

Assistant Accountant

Jeff Corkum

Location Assistant

Betty Jean Dainard

Production Accountant

Derek Filiatrault

Set Production Assistant

Shauna Hatt

Production Assistant

Debbie Jonatanson

Craft Service

Karla Morash

Production Assistant

Laura Phelan

Daily Production Assistant

Gary Swim

Location Manager

Maggie Thomas

Script Supervisor

 

Last Update: 04/21/2014 Donation  Twitter  Facebook  YouTube  HiStats © 2006-2014 Dominik Keppner
news ellenpage career media interact site web fancorner profile biography quotes factsandtrivia faqs filmography demoreel awards charity otherprojects gallery videoclips audioclips messageboard fanarts fanlisting guestbook links listedat affiliates aboutepo changelog contact epofaqs legalnotice