X-Men: Days of Future Past - Complete Cast & Crew

Directed by

 

Bryan Singer

 

 

 

Writing Credits 

 

Simon Kinberg (screenplay)

 

Jane Goldman (story

 

Simon Kinberg (story

 

Matthew Vaughn (story

 

 

 

Cast

 

Hugh Jackman

Logan / Wolverine

James McAvoy

Charles Xavier

Michael Fassbender

Erik Lehnsherr

Jennifer Lawrence

Raven / Mystique

Halle Berry

Storm

Nicholas Hoult

Hank / Beast

Anna Paquin

Rogue

Ellen Page

Kitty Pryde

Peter Dinklage

Dr. Bolivar Trask

Shawn Ashmore

Bobby / Iceman

Omar Sy

Bishop

Evan Peters

Peter / Quicksilver

Josh Helman

Maj. Bill Stryker

Daniel Cudmore

Colossus

Bingbing Fan

Blink

Adan Canto

Sunspot

Booboo Stewart

Warpath

Ian McKellen

Magneto

Patrick Stewart

Professor X

Lucas Till

Havok

Evan Jonigkeit

Toad

Mark Camacho

President Nixon

Alexander Felici

Young Mutant Scavenger

Jan Gerste

Gwen

Massimo Cannistraro

Ramone

Mike Dopud

Pinstripe Mafioso

Lee Villeneuve

Black Coast Mafioso

Andreas Apergis

Col. Sanders

Robert Montcalm

Vietnam MP Guard

Gregg Lowe

Ink

Jaa Smith-Johnson

Mutant Soldier

Alex Ivanovici

Quarantine Doctor

Alain Dahan

Quarantine Doctor #2

Freddy Bessa

Quarantine Doctor #3

Patricia Tougas

Quarantine Nurse

Michael Lerner

Senator Brickman

Chris Claremont

Congressman Parker

Len Wein

Congresman Davis

François Paquette

Congressman McCarter

Zabryna Guevara

Trask Secretary

Zehra Leverman

Ms. Maximoff

Angela Galuppo

Pentagon Tour Guide

Milo Chang Sigel

Pentagon Tour Boy

Kiana Chang Sigel

Pentagon Young Girl

Victor Cornfoot

Surveillance Guard #1

Brent Skagford

Surveillance Guard #2

Kyle Gatehouse

Pentagon Cook

John-sebastien Cote

Mustachioed Kitchen Guard

Stéphane Julien

Kitchen Guard

Taris Tyler

Pentagon Elevator Guard

Darryl Scheelar

Armed Kitchen Guard

Thai-Hoa Le

General Nhuan

Johnny Tran

Vietnamese Captain

Gregory Hlady

General Petrov

Dan Quoc Thinh

Vietnamese Translator

Vladimir Aksenov

Russian Translator

Jimmy Chan

Chinese Translator

Julian Casey

Peace Summit Reporter

Robert Crooks

Nixon Aide

Matt Cooke

Secretary of Defense

Tim Post

US Army General

Jason Deline

Desk Anchor

Karine Vanasse

French Emergency Nurse

Pierre LeBlanc

French TV Reporter

Jude Beny

Female Traveler

Arthur Holden

Blue Suit Traveler

Sean Curley

Airport Backpacker

Susanna Fournier

Flight Attendant

Andrew Peplowski

White House Reporter

John Moore

White House Lawn Reporter

Moe Jeudy-Lamour

White House Ticket Man

Harry Standjofski

Groundskeeper

Brianna Bone

Red Haired Girl

Neil Napier

Secret Service Agent

Jason Koehler

White House Stage Guard

Miya Shelton-Contreras

Peter's Little Sister

Mizinga Mwinga

Potomac River Cop #1

Christian Jadah

Potomac River Cop #2

Steve Barry

Tower 8 Photographer (uncredited)

Jason Bell

Trask's Guard (uncredited)

Larry Day

General Caris (uncredited)

Morgan Lily

Young Raven (uncredited)

Stephan Parent

Diplomat (uncredited)

 

 

Produced by

 

Annie Alix

line producer: Mokko Studio

Todd Hallowell

executive producer

Simon Kinberg

producer

Stan Lee

executive producer

Kathleen McGill

associate producer

Josh McLaglen

executive producer

Hutch Parker

producer

Lauren Shuler Donner

producer

Bryan Singer

producer

 

 

Music by

 

John Ottman

 

 

 

Cinematography by

 

Newton Thomas Sigel

director of photography

 

 

Film Editing by

 

John Ottman

 

 

 

Casting By

 

Roger Mussenden

 

 

 

Production Design by

 

John Myhre

 

 

 

Art Direction by

 

Vincent Gingras-Liberali

 

Michele Laliberte

supervising art director

Félix Larivière-Charron

 

 

 

Set Decoration by

 

Gordon Sim

 

 

 

Costume Design by

 

Louise Mingenbach

 

 

 

Makeup Department

 

Mathieu Baptista

special makeup effects artist

Marianne Bobet

assistant makeup artist

Jérémy B. Caravita

special makeup effects artist

Gillian Chandler

assistant makeup artist

Annick Chartier

make-up department head: second unit

Rita Ciccozzi

key makeup / makeup artist to Hugh Jackman

Sandro Di Gioacchino

assistant hair stylist

Melissa Fafard

assistant makeup artist

Nathalie Garon

hairstylist: extras

Christophe Giraud

makeup artist

Sasha Glasser

makeup production assistant

Norma Hill-Patton

makeup department head / makeup designer

Annie Jalbert

wig maker

Kathy Kelso

makeup artist

Lyne Lapiana

hair stylist

Félix Larivière

head hair department / head hair designer

Clayton Martinez

make-up effects technician - Legacy Effects

Camiel McLean

daily makeup artist

Adrien Morot

makeup effects department head

Magali Métivier

key extras makeup artist

Ve Neill

beauty makeup designer: Jennifer Lawrence

Marissa Nemes

assistant makeup artist

Sonia Ngadi

makeup artist

Janie Otis

first assistant hair stylist: second unit

Denis Parent

hair department head: second unit

Caroline Pelletier

assistant makeup artist: extras

Mireille Piché

assistant hair stylist

Laetitia Quillery

makeup artist

Colleen Quinton

key makeup artist

Sebastien R G Romero

assistant makeup artist

Michael Saintsbury

special makeup effects artist

Jean Scarabin

assistant hair stylist: crowd

Sabrina Trudel

makeup artist

Kathy Tse

makeup effects coordinator

Fanny Vachon

assistant make up departement head / makeup artist

Galia Vaillancourt

assistant makeup artist: extras / makeup artist: second unit

 

 

Production Management

 

Daniel Auclair

production manager

Chris Dowell

post-production supervisor

Justin Haut

production supervisor

Frederik Joly

unit manager: second unit

Jim Kontos

production manager: second unit

Kathleen McGill

unit production manager

Vail Romeyn

production supervisor: second unit / unit production manager

Benoit Thériault

assistant unit manager

 

 

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

 

Anabelle Berkani

third assistant director (daily)

Charles-André Bertrand

third assistant director

Silver Butler

third assistant director

Stéphane Byl

third assistant director: second unit

Renato De Cotiis

second assistant director: second unit

Jonathan Jean-Pierre

third assistant director

Simeon Jones

second second assistant director

Audrey D. Laroche

additional third assistant director

Josh McLaglen

first assistant director

Bethan Mowat

second assistant director

Emmanuelle Provost

third assistant director

Andrew M. Robinson

first assistant director: second unit

Sinan Saber

third assistant director: second unit

Brian Smrz

second unit director

Olivia Todaro

trainee assistant director

 

 

Art Department

 

Ann Brochu

project manager

Michel Brochu

project manager

Rejean Brochu

construction supervisor

Jean-Philippe Carignan

art department assistant

Jean-Andre Carriere

set designer

Po Sing Chu

concept artist

Christian Corvellec

scenic painter

Isabelle Côté

graphic designer

Louis Frederic Denomme

set dresser

Mathieu Duchesne

concept illustrator

Justin Ferk

storyboard artist

Henry Fong

concept designer

Joseph Gagné

property buyer

Alain Giguère

key head painter

Mathieu Giguère

assistant art director

Etienne Gravrand

second assistant art director

Denis Hamel

on set property master

Kevin Jenkins

art director: vfx

Jock

concept artist

Maciej Kuciara

concept artist: MPC

Brent Lambert

set designer

Michel R. Lambert

set dresser

Raymond Larose

set designer

Jon McCoy

concept artist

Jean-François Merlot

scenic painter

Steven Messing

concept designer

Blanche Moreau

art department coordinator

Luca Nemolato

concepts artist

Brandon Norris

art department production coordinator

Ken Palkow

prop fabricator

Steffen Reichstadt

concept artist

Frederic St-Jean

art department assistant

Derek Stefanuk

scenic painter

Jessica Surendorff

greens assistant

Stephen Tappin

concept artist

Lucie Tremblay

set designer

Arnaud Valette

concept artist

 

 

Sound Department

 

James Ashwill

foley mixer

Ron Bartlett

sound re-recording mixer

Craig Berkey

sound designer / supervising sound editor

Norman Bernard

boom operator

Derek Casari

adr engineer

Chris Chae

adr recordist

Blake Collins

foley mixer

Greg Crawford

adr mixer

John T. Cucci

foley artist (as John Cucci)

Susan Dawes

dialogue editor

Mark DeSimone

adr mixer

Maxime Ferland

boom operator

Evan Gillman

utility sound technician

John Guentner

foley mixer

Warren Hendriks

sound designer

Jean-Sébastien Houle

sound assistant

Jonathan Lafond

sound assistant

Dan O'Connell

foley artist

Thomas O'Neil Younkman

sound effects editor

Simon Poudrette

sound mixer

Patrick Rousseau

sound recordist

Cynthia Thibault

assistant sound

 

 

Special Effects by

 

Cris Alex

finishing: Iron Head Studios

Ben Belanger

special effects technician

Roland Blancaflor

special effects technician: specialty costumes

Vincent Brabant

special effects technician

Julian Butterfield

special effects technician

Terry Glass

special effects foreman

Ronny Gosselin

senior special effects technician

Pete Kelley

special effects technician: Ironhead Studio

Pierre L'Heureux

head snow dresser

David Loveday

special effects senior technician

André Nicholas Malouf

special effects assistant

Francis Marleau

special effects assistant

Guillaume Murray

senior special effects technician

Angela Novak

assets coordinator: Legacy Effects

Ratna Pappert

special effects costume fabricator

Tim Phoenix

special effects

Darryl Reeves

special effects robotics technician

Adam Wesley Ross

digital sculpting department: Legacy Effects

W.A. Andrew Sculthorp

shop supervisor

Mike Splatt

special effects floor supervisor

Andrew Verhoeven

motion base operator

Cameron Waldbauer

special effects supervisor

Brad Zehr

senior technician

 

 

Visual Effects by

 

Maxwell Adams

previsualization artist

Brian Adler

executive producer: Gentle Giant Studios

Nidhi Agarwal

matchmove artist: MPC (digital artist)

Rohit Agarwal

digital artist

Manuel Agost

software developer

Gus R. Aguilera

digital artist: Digital Domain

Blondel Aidoo

visual effects producer

Alexandre Aillet

vfx artist: Mokko Studio

Michael Amato

stereoscopic artist

Murali Anagani

pipeline technical director

Kapil Dev Anand

visual effects artist

Raine Anderson

cg supervisor

Alina Anon

senior matte artist

Hazra Anup

matchmove artist

Syed Arafath Apsar

visual effects coordinator

Mathieu Arseneault

information technology manager: Mokko Studio

Sivakumar Arunachalam

background prep technical director

Dimitrios Aspros

animation artist: Mokko Studio

Mathieu Assemat

lead artist

Eric Aubry

matte painter

Michael Balzer

digital compositor

Ido Banai

stereographer

Brandon Barney

stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D

Ryan Bauer

stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D

Nicolas Beaufays

digital compositor: MPC

Joel Behrens

compositing supervisor: Digital Domain

Frank Belardo

lead digital modeler: Digital Domain

Jeannie Ben-Hain

lead stereoscopic compositor

Brian N. Bentley

stereo compositor / stereoscopic paint artist

Danny Bergeron

visual effects executive producer: Mokko Studio

Michel Bergeron

compositing artist: Mokko Studio

Maxime Besner

digital compositor

Rebecca Bever

software engineer

Lalit Bhavsar

render wrangler: Stereo D

Brandon Blevins

stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D

Austin Bonang

previsualization supervisor

Ricardo Bonisoli

modeler and texture artist

Francois Bordez

lead all rounder: Mokko Studio

Jean-Christophe Boue

digital compositor: MPC

Virginie Bourdin

art director (visual effects)

Michael Bovberg

digital compositor: Digital Domain

Neal Bradshaw

3d scan technician: Gentle Giant Studios

Jonathan Brayer

compositing artist: Mokko Studio

Bertrand Breuze

digital compositor: MPC

Daniel Brimer

visual effects producer (Digital Domain)

Arnaud Brisebois

art director: Mokko Studio

Lee Brunet

digital compositor: MPC

Sirius Buisson

visual effects artist: lighting technical director: Digital Domain

Shannan Burkley

digital artist

Todd Busch

previsualization editor: The Third Floor

Howard Cabalfin

roto/paint lead: Digital Domain

Marco Cantaluppi

digital compositor

Rodrigo Carrasco

scanning technician: Gentle Giant Studios

Jeremy P. Carroll

lead stereoscopic compositor: StereoD LLC

Steve Casa

scanning technician: Gentle Giant Studios

Melissa Cell

digital production administrator: Digital Domain

Gabe Cervantes

stereoscopic artist: Stereo D

Sibi Chakaravarthi

texturing artist

Kamlesh Chalkar

render wrangler: Stereo D

Stephen Chan

visual effects on-set surveyor

Solene Chan-lam

modeler/texture artist

Jae Young Chang

stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D

Abhishek Chaturvedi

compositor: Rhythm and Hues

Ryan Chavez

visual effects editor

Vincent Cheng

integration artist: digital domain

Tagui Chilyan

stereo production coordinator: Stereo D

Jesse James Chisholm

on-set integration supervisor: Digital Domain

Nicolas Chombart

senior lighting artist

Johnson Chuang

stereoscopic matchmove artist: Method Studios

Graham D. Clark

head of stereography: Stereo D

Oli Clarke

layout artist: MPC

Darrell Claunch

stereoscopic compositor

Benjamin Conner

lead stereo compositor

Johnathon Cormier

3D integration artist: Digital Domain

Philippe Corne

compositing artist: Mokko Studio

Mike Coughlin

production coordinator: stereo d

Frédéric-Vincent Couture

information technology: Mokko Studio

Evelyn Cover

virtual production lead

Jan Philip Cramer

animation director: Digital Domain

David Crane

stereoscopic compositor

Bogdan Cristescu

compositing artist: Mokko Studio

Wesley Cronk

digital compositor

Tim Crosbie

visual effects supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures

Robin L. D'Arcy

visual effects producer: Ollin VFX Studio

Troy Darben

digital compositor

Enoch Davis

digital production administrator / digital production administrator

Sarah Davis

stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D

Emmanuel De Lange

integration artist: Digital Domain

Jo De Mey

prep artist: Cinesite

Tony de Waal

previsualization artist

Yoshi DeHerrera

3D scanning supervisor: Gentle Giant Studios

Stanley A. Dellimore

global head of layout: MPC

Marc Desmarais

lead texture: Mokko Studio

Fefo Desouza

Flame artist: Hydraulx

Rustin Devendorf

stereoscopic technical assistant: Stereo D

Natalia Diaz

digital compositor

Tracie Donais

digital compositor: Cinesite

Tyson Donnelly

digital compositor

Anand Dorairaj

digital compositor (Digital Domain)

Hunt Dougherty

previsualization artist: The Third Floor

Brittany Drew

texture artist

Kristen Drewski

3ddmp/dmp Production Coordinator

Sean Dsouza

lighting technical director

Mayur Duchakke

render wrangler: Stereo D

Ryan Duhaime

lighting artist: Digital Domain

Frederic Dupere

senior digital matte painter

Michael Dvoravic

digital artist

Dominic Edwards

lighting & lookdev technical director

Leif Einarsson

previs artist

Greg Emerson

senior stereoscopic on-line editor

Jérome Escobar

fx lead: MPC

Sohrab Esfehani

visual effects artist: Cinesite

Jeremy Ezekiel

digital compositor: Digital Domain

Jonathan Faber

model maker

Steven Fagerquist

digital compositor

Rich Fallat

prelighter: Rhythm & Hues

Brian Fanska

stereoscopic lead

Bruno Fernandes

digital compositor: Cinesite

Victor Manuel Fernandez

stereoscopic compositor

John Fielding

previsualization artist

Matthieu Fiorilli

senior rigger

Marco Foglia

animation supervisor: Mokko Studio

James Fouche

visual effects coordinator

Daniel Frade

compositor: mpc

Michel Frenette

compositing artist: Mokko Studio

Shizuka Fukuda

digital compositor

Kai Gadd

prep and roto artist: Cinesite

Bruno Gagné

compositing artist: Mokko Studio

Bradley Gaines

finaling paint artist: StereoD

Mathieu Genest

i/o technician: Mokko Studio

Sheik Ghafoor

digital production administrator: digital domain

Sirak Ghebremusse

render wrangler: Digital Domain

John Gibson

digital supervisor

Matthew E. Gill

stereoscopic production coordinator: Stereo D

Paul Gillot

visual effects data wrangler

Stefano Giorgetti

visual effects artist

Rizza Go

outsource producer: Digital Domain

Claudio Gonzalez

cloth technical director

Mickael Goussard

compositing artist: Mokko Studio

Goutham

visual effects coordinator

Ryan Grobins

lighting lead

Ivan Grozev

stereo prep artist

Carlos Guillén

compositing artist: Mokko Studio

Dominic Guilmette

lead lighting: Mokko Studio

Melissa Halarides

visual effects lead coordinator

Thomas Hallé

compositing artist: Mokko Studio

Katie Hamberger

visual effects artist

Noah Hamdan

environment td/digital matte painter

Josh Handley

compositor: element qc, Stereo D

Derek Hanson

stereo compositor: Stereo D

Heiðrún Tinna Haraldsdóttir

digital compositor

Will Hardwick

digital compositor

Alex Heffner

digital artist

Chris Hempel

visual effects artist

Sonia Henkel

visual effects coordinator: Digital Domain (as Sonia Gilmore)

Martin Hession

groom artist

Hans Heymans

lead rigger

Sean Castle Hitchcock

digital artist

Adam Hlavac

stereoscopic depth artist

Sam Hodge

visual effects artist: rsp

Victoria Hodson

digital matte painter

Ellen Hoffmann

animator

Nicolas Houle

digital compositor

Heather Hoyland

senior compositor (digital domain)

Derek Hultquist

depth artist

Neeraj Ingle

Stereo Quality Control Lead: Rhythm & Hues

Geof Isherwood

storyboards

Charlie Iturriaga

visual effects supervisor: Ollin VFX Studio

Lionel Jacobs

digital compositor

Neh Jaiswal

visual effects coordinator

Gemma James

production manager: Rising Sun Pictures

Collombier Jerome

matchmove artist: Cinesite

John Johansson

software engineer: Digital Domain

Erik Johnson

stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D

Kishor Joshi

compositor

Marc Joubert-Nederveen

visual effects artist (modeling technical director)

Étienne Jubinville

tracking/layout artist: Mokko Studio

Soyeon Jung

stereo compositor

Dinesh K. Bishnoi

matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company

Niels Peter Kaagaard

modeller: Cinesite

Ranajoy Kar

digital artist: MPC

Nitant Karnik

digital compositor: Digital Domain

Kotamraju Karthik

visual effects coordinator

Eric Kasanowski

compositor: Digital Domain

Ravi Krishna Kasumarthy

roto and paint artist

Ryan Keely

digital compositor

Marc Keen

roto paint artist: digital domain

Ian Kelly

stereoscopic roto artist

Jane Kernan

depth artist: Stereo D

Erika Khanna

VFX Production Assistant

Bhavani Kishore

background preparation artist

Mike Knox

systems engineering

Hemanth Reddy Kovvuri

stereoscopic compositor

Magnolia Ku Lea

animator

Sujay Kumar G.

matchmove artist: MPC

Nitesh Kumar

second lead rotoscopy: Stereo D

Evan Kwan

roto & paint artist

Charles Labbé

Compositing Artist: Mokko Studio

Alain Lachance

visual effects supervisor: Mokko Studio

Benoit Ladouceur

senior matte painter

Charles Lai

digital compositor

Yann Laliberte

compositing artist: Mokko Studio

Denny Lawrence Laloo

VFX Producer: RMW Mumbai

Kevin Landry

layout tracking artist: Mokko Studio

Josh Lange

previsualization artist: The Third Floor

Anders Langlands

vfx supervisor: mpc

Warren Larkam

visual effects coordinator

Julien Lasbleiz

visual effects

Boonhoe Law

fx td / fx td:M PC

Danny Lee

digital compositor: digital domain

Jooyong Lee

inferno/flame compositor: Hydraulx

Skeel Lee

effects technical director: MPC

Sun Lee

senior matte painter: Hydraulx

Stephen Lefebvre

visual effects artist

Eric D Legare

animation technical director

Eve Levasseur

visual effects artist

Shahar Levavi

animation lead

Mark Lipsmeyer

camera/matchmove artist

Jo Lockman

technical director

Son Lu

stereoscopic lead

Andreas Maaninka

digital artist: Digital Domain

Francesc Macia

prep artist: Cinesite

Alexander Madsen

depth artist: Stereo D

Pravin Mahtani

stereoscopic compositor

Yael Majors

qc artist

Suraj Makhija

digital artist: MPC

Francesca Mancini

visual effects coordinator

Fredrik Mannerfelt

digital compositor: MPC

Rebecca Manning

senior compositor: Digital Domain

Charana Mapatuna

stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D LLC

Pavan Maradia

Pipeline Technical Assistant, StereoD / pipeline technical assistant: StereoD

Marilyn Marcotte

animation artist: Mokko Studio

Eric Masse

line producer: Mokko Studio

Haydn Masuda

compositor: Digital Domain

William Maurer

stereoscopic production supervisor

Mare McIntosh

visual effects coordinator: Hy*Drau*Lx

Steve McLafferty

matchmove artist

Tracey McLean

texture and matte paint artist

Chris McLeod

outsource coordinator

Chad Meire

digital compositor

Michael Melchiorre

stereoscopic supervisor

Karolis Mikalauskas

depth artist

Michael Milano

stereoscopic compositor

Alexandre Millet

lookdev & lighting lead: Digital Domain

Tamara Mitchell

digital compositor

Jambunatha Mn

matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company

Alberto Montañés

digital compositor (Digital Domain)

Zeke Morales

visual effects editor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Meg Morris

layout supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Howie Muzika

modeler: Digital Domain

Thomas Müller

cg supervisor (Cinesite)

Ram Mohan Nadam Reddy

stereo QC technical director

Naren Naidoo

stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D

Nandini Nambiar

lighting artist: Mokko Studio

Tim Nassauer

lead lighting artist: Digital Domain

Salima Needham

digital compositor

Charlotte Nelson

previsualisation associate production manager (as Charlotte Adams)

Gary Newman

senior texture artist: Cinesite

Nicolette Newman

texture artist: cinesite

Chris Nichols

senior texture painter

Victor Norberg

digital compositor

Chris O'Connell

stereoscopic depth artist

Steven O'Connor

compositing artist: Mokko Studio

Denise O'Neill

2d coordinator: Hydraulx VFX

Patrick Thomas O'Rourke

visual effects production assistant

Nguon Vissal Ong

compositing artist: Mokko Studio

Sai Win Myint Oo

fx artist: Digital Domain

Michelangelo Neri Orliani

digital compositor

Raphael Oseguera

lead roto/prep artist

Marc Ostroff

visual effects production accounting manager: DD

Nitheesh P.C.

matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company

Andrew Palmer

visual effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures

Ming Pan

concept designer: Rhythm & Hues

Emilie Paquet

visual effects on-set technician

Puja Parikh

head of department matchmove: MPC

Adam Paschke

shot supervisor (rising sun pictures)

Stephen Martin Paull

digital paint supervisor / quality control (Reliance Mediaworks)

Cara Payne

visual effects coordinator

Lyndsey Pendley

stereoscopic paint artist

Jeff Penick

visual effects artist

Lara Perez Takagi

visual effects coordinator

Joep Peters

texture artist: MPC

Bailey Rae Phillips

stereo tracking department coordinator

Dawrath Phoue

roto/paint artist: Digital Domain

Marc Picco

visual effects artist

Dominic Piché

modeler: Mokko Studio

Stephanie Pocklington

environment td / modeler / texture artist

Abbigail Ponek

digital producer

Christian Poullay

matchmove artist: Cinesite

Kukal Prasanth

Team Lead: Roto Animation, Moving Picture Company

Ryan Prestridge

senior environment td: MPC

Jean-Colas Prunier

head of department: MPC

Derek N. Prusak

stereoscopic editorial supervisor (Stereo D)

Marc Purnell

stereo matchmover

Alice Pépujol

digital compositor

Dante Quintana

look development supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Sharina Radia

digital producer: Reliance MediaWorks

Antonio Ramos

senior stereo compositor: MPC

Jason Ramsey

stereoscopic coordinator

Rebecca Ramsey

motion design producer: Ignition

Srinivasan Ranganathan

visual effects artist

Satheesh Rangasamy

digital compositor: MPC

Ollie Rankin

visual effects supervisor: method studios

Mark Rasmussen

senior compositor: Hydraulx

Thomas Ravi

modelling & texturing artist

Ben Record

visual effects

Alex Reinach

visual effects associate production coordinator

Mauricio D. Ricaldi

paint and prep artist

Benoit Rimet

visual effects artist

Philippe Roberge

compositing artist: Mokko Studio

James William Roberts

senior visual effects artist

Matt Rock

production support

Nathaniel Rodriguez

stereo compositor

Marc A. Rousseau

visual effects producer: Mokko Studio

Alvin Roxas

visual effect coordinator: digital domain

Randy Ruan

digital compositor

Greg Rulfs

visual effects coordinator: Digital Domain

Brian Rust

digital compositor

James Rustad

cg supervisor

Amey Sakpal

digital compositor

Shae Salmon

visual effects assistant editor: Digital Domain

Ronald Samson

lighting technical director

Neville Emerson Samuel

BgPrep Technical Director: visual effects: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Sean Samuels

digital matte painter (mpc)

Esteban Sanchez

visual effects coordinator

Rangan Sanjeevi

pipeline technical director

Arnab Sanyal

digital compositor

Federico Scarbini

visual effects artist

Casey Schatz

virtual production supervisor

Oliver Seemann

matte painter

Jason Selfe

digital compositor: digital domain

Manesh Shafiei

media systems: Digital Domain / systems support: Digital Domain

Swati Shamsundar Malu

matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company

Saurabh Shenai

paint/prep artist: mpc

Swain Shiv

visual effects

Joseph Silva

visual effects artist: Digital Domain

Samuel Simanjuntak

effects technical director: MPC

Frederic Simard

lookdev artist / lighting td

Matt Sloan

visual effects supervisor

Sam Sloan

junior compositor

Bryan Smeall

lead compositor: Digital Domain

Edmond Smith III

visual effects artist

Arvind Sond

visual effects artist

Yoan Souligoux

effects technical director: MPC

Joseph A. Spano III

digital compositor: digital domain

Reina Sparks

matte painter: digital domain

Pascale St-Pierre

matte painting artist: Mokko Studio

Richard Stammers

visual effects supervisor

Stephanie Jean Staunton

digital compositor

Daniel Stern

visual effects artist: Digital Domain

James Stone

modelling and texturing supervisor

Sheldon Stopsack

CG supervisor: MPC

Mark Story

visual effects coordinator: Rising Sun Pictures

Radhakrishnan Sundararaj

prep lead

Jenna Sunde

stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D

Rpin Suwannath

previsualization consultant

Marc Taganas

roto/prep artist: MPC

Laurent Taillefer

cg supervisor: Mokko Studio

Florent Taisne

digital compositor

Kazuki Takahashi

lighting technical director

Brandon Taylor

stereo compositor

Olivier Thibaut

senior software developer: MPC

Guillaume Thimus

visual effects (Senior Lighting TD: Digital Domain Vancouver)

Jason Thomas

stereo compositor

Robert Charles Thomas

visual effects artist: Digital Domain

Jithendran Thottupurath

matchmove roto anim production coordinator: MPC

Richard Thwaites

visual effects producer: Rising Sun Pictures

Narayana Murthy Tirunagari

prep artist

Ruggero Tomasino

digital compositor: Cinesite

Jocelyn Tremblay

compositing artist: Mokko Studio

Christophe Trepanier

compositing artist: Mokko Studio

Curtis Tsai

digital production manager: Method Studios Vancouver

Stuart Turnbull

modeller and texture artist

Andrew Ryan Turner

visual effects editor

Simon Twine

compositor

Pan Vafeiadis

digital compositor

Jonny Vale

visual effects marketing

Jelle Van de Weghe

texture painter

Jozef van Eenbergen

software developer: MPC

Kevin Vanderjagt

digital producer: Digital Domain

Bhanu Varma

matchmove technical director

Vasantharajan.g.d

matchmove Artist: MPC

Carl Vazquez

Stereo D: Depth Artist

Udaya Vel

prelighting technical director

Mahul Vengsar

pre-visualisation artist

Italia Vincent

visual effects artist

Mahadevan Vishal

modeling and texturing artist: MPC

Mark Visser

lead td: Mokko Studio

Thomas Dane Wagener

digital compositor - stereo packaging: Digital Domain

Sagar Wakankar

paint/prep artist: mpc

Luke Wakeford

digital modeler (digital domain)

Pablo Wang

stereo compositor

Alex Webb

digital compositor: Cinesite

Kelly Wescott

depth lead: Stereo D

Trevor Wide

lead texture painter: Digital Domain

Von Williams

stereo supervisor: Stereo D

Samson Sing Wun Wong

environment artist

Andrew Wood

visual effects

Mark Edward Wright

visual effects editor: Hydraulx

Marvin Yanez

stereoscopic roto lead

Sagar Zade

Modeling TD

Michael Zavala

senior visual effects coordinator: [hy*drau"lx] vfx

Tristan Zerafa

compositor

Jonathan Harden

software developer (uncredited)

Matthew McDonald

digital artist (uncredited)

Travis Murray

senior stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)

Karen N. Sickles

studio production manager: Digital Domain (uncredited)

 

 

Stunts

 

Nick Alachiotis

stunt performer

Rodney Alexandre

stunt performer

Alex Armbruster

stunt performer

Marie-Eve Beckers

stunt performer

Jason Bell

stunts

Mustafa Beyter

stunts

Marcello Bezina

stunt performer

Nancy Bouchard

stunt performer

Richard Bradshaw

stunt double: Hugh Jackman / stunt rigger

Stéphane Byl

stunt driver / stunt policeman

James M. Churchman

stunt coordinator

Mike Chute

stunt performer

Tim Cody

stunt driver

John-sebastien Cote

stunt performer

Eric Daniel

stunt performer

Stéphane Dargis

utility stunts

Marie France Denoncourt

stunt double: Anna Paquin / utility stunts

Felix Famelart

stunt performer

Colin Follenweider

utility stunts

Jean Frenette

utility stunts

Naomi Frenette

stunt double: Ellen Page

Nathalie Girard

stunt performer

Jeff Habberstad

stunt coordinator

Trevor Habberstad

stunt double: Josh Helman / Shawn Ashmore

Kai Hirvonen

utility stunts

Brian Ho

stunt double: General / Warpath

Blair Johannes

stunt performer

Stéphane Julien

stunt performer

Zandara Kennedy

stunts

Patrick Kerton

stryker stunt bodygaurd

Keone Kim

utility stunts

Alex Kyshkovych

stunt double: Adan Canto / Nicholas Hoult

Jean-Francois Lachapelle

stunt performer

André Laperrière

utility stunts

Gilbert Larose Jr.

stunt performer

Stéphane Lefebvre

stunt performer

Paul Leonard

stunts

John MacDonald

stunt performer

Alexander Mandra

utility stunts

Carson Manning

stunt performer

David McKeown

stunt performer

Duncan McLeod

stunt performer

Renae Moneymaker

stunt double: Jennifer Lawrence

Alain Moussi

stunt double: Josh Helman / utility stunts

Tammy Nera

stunt double: Bingbing Fan

Louis Paquette

stunt performer

France Raymond

stunt performer

Bas Reitsma

stunt driver

David Rigby

stunt performer

Jonathan Rooney

stunt performer

John Ross

utility stunts

Sébastien Rouleau

stunt actor: Pentagon guard / utility stunts

Sharlene Royer

stunt double: Halle Berry

Darryl Scheelar

stunt performer

Michael Scherer

stunt coordinator

Javier Segura

utility stunts

Nobuya Shimamoto

stunt performer

Devon Slack

stunt performer

Craig Snoyer

stunt performer

Mitch Spour

stunt performer / utility stunts

Daniel Stevens

fight coordinator / stunt double: Hugh Jackman

Kent Thomson

stunt double: James McAvoy

Dave Van Zeyl

stunt rigger

Lee Villeneuve

stunt performer

Al Vrkljan

stunt performer

Martin Williams

utility stunts

 

 

Camera and Electrical Department

 

Jean-François Abran

best boy electric: second unit

Jeff Amaral

stereographer: splinter unit

Andy Antoine

grip (rigging grip)

Francois Archambault

a camera operator: second unit

Eric Aubin

first assistant camera: splinter unit / second assistant camera

Jonathan Barbeau

lighting technician

Pierre Beaulieu

lighting technician: second unit

David Bergeron

board operator

Sylvain Bernier

chief lighting technician: second unit

Alain Bisson Doyal

dolly grip/crane operator

Dane Bjerno

aerial camera technician

Hans Bjerno

aerial director of photography

Larry Blanford

director of photography: second unit

Stephane Boisvert

generator operator: second unit

Philippe Bossé

still photographer: second unit

Richard Boucher

First unit dolly grip a / telescopic crane op.

Roch Boucher

second assistant camera: "a" camera

Brannon D. Brown

camera technician: Phantom: second unit

Christian Caperaa

first assistant camera: second unit

Jean-Sébastien Caron

camera utility second unit

Brian Cassar

stereo rig technician

Charles Castonguay

video assist assistant

François Daignault

camera operator: "b" camera

Sylvaine Dufaux

dp: splinter unit

Claude Fortin

dolly grip:

Julie Garceau

digital imaging technician

Étienne Geoffrion

grip

Ben Gervais

3D production systems supervisor

Gael Giraud

grip

Jason Goodman

vfx elements unit stereographer

Vincent Gouin

key hd video assist operator

Dan Goyens

best boy electric

David Goyens

additional electrician

Stephen Goyens

electrician: second unit

Ian Guns

louma crane operator

John Harris

set lighting technician: main unit

Ariane Jonassen

first assistant camera: "c" camera, second unit

Soupharak Keoborakoth

second assistant camera: "b" camera

Christopher Kralik

lighting technician

Mélia Lagacé

camera loader

Cary Lalonde

first assistant camera: "a" camera

Rhyce Langker

remote head tech

Martin Lebel

first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit

Martine Leclerc

additional camera team

Patrick Lima

technocrane operator: second unit

Kenneth MacKenzie

key grip

Nicolas Marion

additional first assistant B camera first unit

Alan Markfield

still photographer

Frederic Martin

key dimmer board operator

Alain Masse

key grip

Ian Mongrain

data management technician

Mark Morgenstern

camera operator: vintage cameras

Anthony G. Nakonechnyj

chief lighting technician

Henri Normand

lighting technician

Gary Pachany

first assistant b camera: second unit

Dominic Pigeon

data wrangler: second unit

Dany Racine

first assistant camera: "b" camera

Martin Renaud

grip

Brent Robinson

underwater camera operator

Carlo Secchiaroli

dolly grip: "b" camera

Martin St-Antoine

key rigging grip

Sean Sweeney

additional digital imaging technician

Simon Therrien

grip

Marco Venditto

lighting technician

David Allen West

3d systems technician

James J. Williams

libra head technician

Marc Pronovost

camera trainee (uncredited)

Dioni Vasquez

second assistant camera (uncredited)

 

 

Animation Department

 

Marc Beaujeau

animator

Liz Bernard

animator: Digital Domain

Nicholas Cabana

animator

Michael Galbraith

animator

Djamil Gali-Ngothé

previsualization artist

Ellen Hoffmann

animator

Thierry Nguyen

character designer

Brett Rutland

animator: Digital Domain

Valerie Scheiber

animator: Digital Domain

 

 

Casting Department

 

Johnny Gidcomb

adr voice casting

Kathleen Parker

casting assistant

 

 

Costume and Wardrobe Department

 

Chris Alexander

specialty costumes mold maker: Ironhead Studio

Julie Amyot

set costumer

Jennifer Anderson

costumes coordinator

Henri Aubertin

additional costumes supervisor

Laura Baker

speciality costume maker

Blanche-Danielle Boileau

costume supervisor: Canada

Phillip Boutte Jr.

costume concept artist

Lanny Campbell

assistant ager/dyer

Keith Christensen

concept artist

Lynne Duggins

costumer

David Fernandez

key military costumer

Melanie Ghisays

costumer

Denise Gingrich

key costume ager /dyer

Jonathon Girard

textile artist

Catherine Gélinas

key costumer

Katina Kordonouris

costumer

Laurence Lacoste

costumer

Jessica R. Lawson

costume builder

Rachel Lilley

costume pa

Jerad Marantz

illustrator: costume concept

Erick Martinez

military costume props researcher

Alison McCosh

assistant costume designer

Robin McMullan

key costumer

Bob Morgan

costume supervisor

Liz Oliver

dyer

Nina Padovano

key costumer

Cacey Riggan

costumer

Trey Shaffer

costume graphic designer

Cameron Stevens

military costume consultant

Douglas J. Stewart

textile artist

Stacy L. Tyson

costumer

Michael Welch

costumer

 

 

Editorial Department

 

Steve Bobertz

first assistant editor

Catherine Gelinas

editorial clerk

Erik Jessen

first assistant editor

Joe Ken

digital intermediate editor: Company 3

Anjelica Lewis

assistant dailies producer

Emily Mason

stereoscopic assistant editor: StereoD

Marlene Poulin

assistant editor

Stephen Regnier

digital workflow technician: EC3 - Company 3

Pearce Roemer

assistant editor

Ian Sullivan

digital intermediate accountant

Elliott Traeger

post-production assistant

 

 

Music Department

 

George Doering

musician

Kristopher Gee

composer: additional music

Rick Giovinazzo

orchestrator

Amanda Goodpaster

music editor

Mark Graham

head of music preparation

Jason Livesay

orchestrator

Nolan Livesay

orchestrator

Larry Mah

digital score recordist

John Ottman

orchestrator

Jasper Randall

choir conductor / choir contractor

Jeffrey Schindler

conductor

Casey Stone

music recorded & mixed by

Roger Suen

music programmer

Gina Zimmitti

music contractor

 

 

Transportation Department

 

John Bober

transportation captain

Luc Bouthillier

extras driver

Eric Béliveau

transportation co-captain

Pierre Olivier Chénard

transportation coordinator: 2nd Unit

Harvey Drouelle

add'l driver (2nd Unit)

Réal Hamel

picture car coordinator

Julie Marion

driver

Daniel Matthews

transportation coordinator

Dominic Prevost

unit driver

Andrée Roy

extras driver

Ian Vandewalle

driver: Bryan Singer

 

 

Other crew

 

Omar Adam

adr actor

Stephanie Aubin

third assistant accountant

Mary-Anne Awori

production secretary

Anthony Batarse

adr voice

Vanessa J. Beck

assistant to mr. mclaglen

Maggy Belzile

second assistant accountant

Hélène Cardona

additional voice / adr voices

Liv Carlson

production assistant

Al Cerullo

helicopter pilot

Samuel Chan

confidentiality assistant

Ruth Chiang

stand-in

Sam Chung

production it

Justine Ciarrocchi

assistant to ms. lawrence

Jean-Philippe Collin

stand-in

Patrick Daireaux

production assistant: Montreal

Charles-David Deschenes

assistant to dop

Yves Desjardins

production coordinator: 2nd Unit

Claire Dodin

additional voice

Samantha Ellison

assistant to Simon Kinberg

Joe Everett

unit publicist

Andrée-Anne Faucher

back up set production assistant

Dana Florescu

office clerk

Camille Fortin-Chbib

set runner: 2nd Unit

Josée Francis

asst location manager

Vladimir Fuentes

second assistant accountant

Jocelyne Gagné

cdn production accountant

Alexander Gaipo

production assistant

Eric Gendron

confidentiality p.a.

Patricia Gomez

second assistant accountant

Alina Gotcherian

assistant to mr. hallowell

Ludovic Greco

confidentiality assistant

Carole J. Guignard

assistant production coordinator

Sabrina-Jasmine Guilbault

cast coordinator

Jean-Francois Hall

swing production assistant

Tyler Hardin

researcher

Ben Harlander

stand-in

John B. Harper

stereographer (as John Harper)

Jean-Patrick Joseph

special equipment supplier

Nutan Khanna

shipping/assets coordinator

Nadia Khedaim

production assistant

Jason Koehler

technical advisor

Nina Lauren

photo double: Jennifer Lawrence

Gabriel Lavina

housing coordinator

Jonathan Lecot

production assistant

Cynthia Lejeune

vfx accountant

Alison Louder

photo double/stand-in: Ellen Page

Josianne Mailloux

production coordinator

Irving Milgrom

executive assistant: hugh jackman

Rhiannon Moller-Trotter

confidentiality assistant

Frederic Moreau

production assistant

Frédéric North

aerial coordinator/pilot

Mylène Papillon

second set production assistant

Ivan Peric

stand-in/double: Daniel Cudmore

Jess Platt

dialect coach

Milena Popovic

script supervisor: 2nd unit

James M. Pratt

assistant to mr. singer

Paisley Prevost

production assistant

Ben Pronsky

adr voice actor

Paulo Quintans

key set production assistant

Brian Reynolds

helicopter pilot

Colin Riendeau

assistant to director

Patrizio Sanzari

photo double: Shawn Ashmore

Amalia Semaan

assistant to producers

Michèle St-Arnaud

location manager

Elsa Stefanelli

production assistant

Nils Allen Stewart

handler

Blake Stuerman

assistant to mr. singer

Xiao Sun

photo double/stand in: Bingbing Fan

Victorine Tamafo

location department coordinator

Tara Tovarek

travel coordinator

Tony Truax

stand-in: Booboo Stewart

Liz Truchanowicz

key office clerk

Taris Tyler

stand-in/double: Hugh Jackman

Christopher Tyson

photo double: Lucas Till

Charlene Vallespin

key confidentiality clerk

Michael Vasquez

first assistant accountant

Mathieu Verreault

assistant: Bryan Singer

Christine Wilson

script supervisor

Lesley Wise

legal & business affairs: Ingenious Media

 

 

Last Update: 10/08/2014 Donation  Twitter  Facebook  YouTube  HiStats © 2006-2014 Dominik Keppner
news ellenpage career media interact site web fancorner profile biography quotes factsandtrivia faqs filmography demoreel awards charity otherprojects gallery videoclips audioclips messageboard fanarts fanlisting guestbook links listedat affiliates aboutepo changelog contact epofaqs legalnotice